COMMITTEE

CONFERENCE PATRONS

  • Professor Ioan Bondrea, Rector, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Prof. PhD.Wang Fengming, Hebei GEO University, China
  • Sister Imelda Mora, OSA, Ph. D., La Consolacion University Philippines
  • Prof. Anthony Staak, Cape Peninsula University of Technology, South Africa
  • Dr. Han Andreas Blom, Østfold University College, Norway

GENERAL CHAIRS AND PUBLICATION CO-CHAIRS

  • Claudiu Vasile Kifor, Vice-rector, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Norbert Gruenwald, Wismar University, Faculty of Engineering, Robert-Schmidt-Institute

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  • Constantin Oprean, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Livia Ilie, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Mioara Boncuț, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Liviu Roşca, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Camelia Sava, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Silvia Mărginean, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Carmen Simion, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Carmen Sonia Duşe, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Roxana Săvescu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Lucian Lobonț, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Eduard Stoica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Eva Nicoleta Burdusel, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Mihai Zerbes, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Ştefania Kifor, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Romana Oancea, Nicolae Bălcescu Land Forces Academy, Sibiu
  • Ilie Banu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Sergiu Nicolaescu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Oana Dumitraşcu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Horaţiu Palade, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Andreea Răulea, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Alina Făgătean, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Olga Precup, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Jenena Zascerinsca, Wismar University, Germany

 

IT AND WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT CO-CHAIR

  • Eduard Stoica, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Sergiu Ș. Nicolaescu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Mihai Gabriel Cristian, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

  • Andreas Ahrens, Wismar University, Germany
  • Aristogiannis Garmpis, TEI of Western Greece, Greece
  • Carola Fortelius, Helsinki Metropolia University of Applied Sciences, Helsinki, Finland
  • Colin Chisholm, Glasgow Caledonian, University, Scotland, UK
  • Daiva Dumciuviene, Kaunas Technical University, Lithuania
  • David Holifield, University of Wales Institute Cardiff, Wales, UK
  • Gabriel Negrea, Gh. Lazar National College, Sibiu, Romania
  • Harold P. Sjursen, New York Polytechnic Institute, USA
  • Hong Wu, Østfold University College, Norway
  • Irina Severin, Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania
  • Jason Papathanasiou, University of Macedonia, Greece
  • Jelena Zascerinsca, Wismar University, Germany
  • Jens J. Dahlgaard, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Julija Melnikova, Klaipeda University, Lithuania
  • Keyur Darji, Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad, India
  • Lisa Soon, Central Queensland University, Brisbane, Australia
  • Marian Zajko, Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Marja-Leena Akerman, Helsinki Metropolia University of Applied Sciences, Finland
  • Marlia Puteh, Language Academy, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
  • Nikolaos Ploskas, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Nikos Mourtos, San Jose State University, USA
  • Olaf Bassus, Wismar University, Germany
  • Oleg V. Boev, Tomsk State University of Control Systems and Radioelectronics, Russia
  • Panagiotis Tzionas Alexander, TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Prof. John Buckeridge, RMIT Uni. Melbourne, Australia
  • R.M. Pastrana, La Consolacion College Manila Philippines
  • Ronny Adhikarya
  • Su Mi Dahlgaard-Park, Lunds University, Sweden
  • Vassilis Kostoglou, Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Yuliya Gasheva, Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
  • Sorin Popescu, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Daniela Popescu, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Stelian Brad, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Petru Berce, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Mihai Dragomir, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Doina Pâslă, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
  • Cătălin Fetecău, Dunarea de Jos University, Galati, Romania
  • Anca Drăghici, Politechnica University of Timişoara, Romania
  • Dan Maniu Duşe, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Constantin Oprean, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Dan Paul Brândaşu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • George Drăghici, Politechnica University of Timişoara, Romania
  • Romeo Resiga, Politechnica University of Timişoara, Romania
  • Dan Dumitraşcu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Daniela Puşcă, University of Windsor, Canada
  • Valentin Petrescu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Gabriel Racz, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Marius Cioca, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Silvia Mărginean, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Livia Beju, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Evgeniya Kulyukina, Tomsk Polytechnic University, Russia
  • Cătălin Alexandru, Transilvania University of Braşov, Romania
  • Constantin Bungău, University of Oradea, Romania
  • Liviu Roşca, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Adrian Pascu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Valentin Oleksik, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Maria Vinţan, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Camelia Sava, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Roxana Săvescu, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Lucian Lobonţ, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania
  • Mihai Zerbeş, Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu, Romania